Forgotten Foods

Putting Australian native flavours back on the plate

Botanical Name: Acrotriche prostrata

Common Name(s): Trailing Ground Berry

Plant Type: Groundcover

Size: 1m h x 0.8m w

Tolerances: Full sun to part shade, moderately frost tolerant, drought tolerant

Part Eaten: Fruit and flowers